ENGLISH  |  CHINESE

 



chat me!
Skype Chat  Follow on FB

HomeProductsMedia Converter10|100M Media Converter > HM-T100NS 10/100M FE LFP media converter with internal power
产品详细页

This model is with internal power supply and realizes 10/100M Fast Ethernet over fiber solution. LFP offered for easy maintenance.
 

Main Feature:

  • Comply with standards of IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u
  • Comply with protocol of IEEE 802.1Q VLAN TAG, Spanning Tree etc.
  • LED indicators for easy installation and maintenance
  • Pass RFC2544, RFC2889 test.
  • Rate, LFP(Link Fault Pass-through) configurable by DIP switch
  • Ethernet frame length is up to 1632bytes
  • CE(EMC, LVD), FCC,ROHS certified

 

Technical Parameters:

Ethernet interface

One Ethernet port

Connector: RJ45

Auto-adapt full/half duplex

Auto-adapt 10/100M

Cable: UTP. 10Base-T Cat. 4, 5. 100Base-TX Cat.5, 5e or higher

Both MDI/MDIXavailable

Optical interface

Connector: SC default, SC/FC/LC option

Optical port: 155M

Fiber type: SM 9/125μm (single mode) available

Default: Dual fiber, single mode,25km, 1310nm, SC

1310nm/1550nm for WDM 20km device

Optical module is customized according to different requirement.

DIP switch

Used to configure speed, full/half duplex,LFP etc.

Indicators

PWR, FLINK, ELINK,100M, DUP, LFP

Environment

Working temperature: 0℃~55℃

Storage temperature: -10℃~70℃

Relative humidity: 0~90%, non-condensing

Internal power supply

Power consumption: less than 4W.

Others

One FC/SC patch cord for each local device, with simplex, 15meters

One FC/SC patch cord for each remote device, with simplex, 3meters

Different patch cords can be offered for different requirement


Application Diagram:

Download:

   
 

         Recommended Products

 

   1-16E1 to FE Converter        Media Converter

   1-16E1 PDH Multiplexer       4/8E1 PDH Multiplexer(1+1)

   Flexible PCM multiplexer      Compact PCM multiplexer

                     

                             view more                                                              


Contact Us

Address: East Anningzhuang Rd.,Haidian District, Beijing, China

Tel: +86-10-62924922/62926577
Fax: +86-10-62922921                         
E-mail: 
[email protected]

 

                 

 Scan to focus wechat     Scan to view mobile website

  

Copyright@ Beijing Human Information Technology Co., Ltd    京ICP备13001393号-1