ENGLISH  |  CHINESE

 



chat me!
Skype Chat  Follow on FB

HomeProductsFiber Optical ModemE1 Optical Modem > HM-C112A Humanity E1 Optical Modem with 64kbps-2048kbps
产品详细页

Humanity E1 optical modem realizes E1 transmission over fiber with the bandwidth of 64kbps to 2048kbps. Dual power redundancy is option when in order.         

Main Feature

  •        Comply with ITU-T G.703, G.704, G.706, G.732, G.823.
  •        Default: dual fiber, single mode, 40km, 1310nm, FC.
  •        FC/SC/ST option, distance option.
  •        Various loop back configuration function, easy to open and test


Technical Parameters

E1 interface

Rate: 64kbps to 2048kbps

Line code: HDB3

Connector: both offer BNC for 75Ω and RJ45 for 120Ω

Interface impedance: 75Ω balance and 120Ω unbalance

Fiber interface

Default: dual fiber,single mode, 40km, FC, 1310nm

Dual fiber/single fiber option

Multimode/single mode option

Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm

Connector: FC/SC/ST option

20/40/60/80/120km option

The optical module is customized

DIP switch

The 1st group is to set various features, including transparent or time slot mode, timing mode, various loop back, optical circuit test.

 

The 2nd group is to set time slots

Indicator lights

Power indicator: AC, DC

Optical indicator: NOP, OOF

E1 indicator: LOS, AIS

Test indicator: TEST, OK

Environment

AC, or DC, or AC and DC dual power option

Operation temperature: 0to 50

Storage temperature: -10to 70

Humidity: 5~95%, non-condensing


Application Diagram:

   
 

         Recommended Products

 

   1-16E1 to FE Converter        Media Converter

   1-16E1 PDH Multiplexer       4/8E1 PDH Multiplexer(1+1)

   Flexible PCM multiplexer      Compact PCM multiplexer

                     

                             view more                                                              


Contact Us

Address: East Anningzhuang Rd.,Haidian District, Beijing, China

Tel: +86-10-62924922/62926577
Fax: +86-10-62922921                         
E-mail: 
human@hm-it.com

 

                 

 Scan to focus wechat     Scan to view mobile website

  

Copyright@ Beijing Human Information Technology Co., Ltd    京ICP备13001393号-1