ENGLISH  |  CHINESE

 



chat me!
Skype Chat  Follow on FB

HomeProductsPCM MultiplexerIntegrated PCM Multiplexer > 1~96ch Telephone Multiplexer Chassis
产品详细页

The 19inch standard integrated chassis with 4U height is designed for telephone & Ethernet multiplexer, with maximum capacity of 12pieces cards for 8channel telephone+1 Ethernet, and 2pieces cards for power.
Two power modules for power supply are available for chassis. The power can be two DC-48V, or two AC220V or one DC-48V and one AC220V. The two power modules are with hot standby and controlled by separate switches.

Interface Parameters:
FXO/FXS interface:
-> Connector: RJ45
-> Channel: 8channels for each card

Ethernet

-> One Ethernet offered for each card

-> Auto adapt 10/100M, full/half duplex


Optical interface:
-> Transmit Mode : Single/ Multi-mode
-> Module : Single/Double Fiber
-> Interface : FC/SC/ST
-> Wavelength : 1310nm/1550nm
-> Distance : 2Km/40Km/60Km/120Km
(Standard Setup : Single-mode/Double Fiber/1310nm/40Km)

RS232 Interface:
-> 2xRS232 for each card available
-> Connector: RJ45

Typical Application Diagram

Download:

   
 

         Recommended Products

 

   1-16E1 to FE Converter        Media Converter

   1-16E1 PDH Multiplexer       4/8E1 PDH Multiplexer(1+1)

   Flexible PCM multiplexer      Compact PCM multiplexer

                     

                             view more                                                              


Contact Us

Address: East Anningzhuang Rd.,Haidian District, Beijing, China

Tel: +86-10-62924922/62926577
Fax: +86-10-62922921                         
E-mail: 
[email protected]

 

                 

 Scan to focus wechat     Scan to view mobile website

  

Copyright@ Beijing Human Information Technology Co., Ltd    京ICP备13001393号-1