ENGLISH  |  CHINESE

 



chat me!
Skype Chat  Follow on FB

HomeProductsPDH Multiplexer1~16E1 PDH Multiplexer > 16E1 PDH Multiplexer
产品详细页

Humanity 16E1 PDH multiplexer realizes 1~16E1 transmission over fiber.
 

Main Feature

  •        Supply 16E1 interface, total digital clock resume and smooth phase-locked technology.
  •        Default with dual fiber, single mode, 40km
  •        AC, DC or AC and DC dual power
  •        E1 with 75Ω or 120Ω optional
  •        Various indicator lights for easy maintenance.
  •        DIP switch for easy maintenance. They are used for loop back, choosing E1 spur track, local/remote alarm, cutting ring, masking alarm. 


Technical Parameters

Optical interface

Wavelength: 1310nm(default) or 1550nm

Irradiance power ≥-12dBm

Incept Sensitivity: ≤-37dBm(BER≤10-11)

FC or SC option (default with FC)

Default optical module: dual fiber, single mode, 40km,FC

E1 interface

16E1 interface

Code: HDB3

BNC for unbalanced or RJ45 for balanced option by the adaptor

According to ITU-T G.703, G.7042, G.823

Indicators

PWR, LOS, LOF, E-3,E-6, E1 1-16, Link, 100M, FDX

Power

Environment

AC and DC power

Power consumption: less than 15W

Operating temperature: 0°C~45°C

Relative humidity≤95%(25℃)

power consumption: <15W


Application Diagram



Order Information

Model

Product

RPM-150S16M

16E1 PDH multiplexer, BNC for 75ohm or RJ45 for 120ohm option

RPM-150S16EM

16E1+2FE PDH multiplexer, BNC for 75ohm or RJ45 for 120ohm option

Download:

   
 

         Recommended Products

 

   1-16E1 to FE Converter        Media Converter

   1-16E1 PDH Multiplexer       4/8E1 PDH Multiplexer(1+1)

   Flexible PCM multiplexer      Compact PCM multiplexer

                     

                             view more                                                              


Contact Us

Address: East Anningzhuang Rd.,Haidian District, Beijing, China

Tel: +86-10-62924922/62926577
Fax: +86-10-62922921                         
E-mail: 
human@hm-it.com

 

                 

 Scan to focus wechat     Scan to view mobile website

  

Copyright@ Beijing Human Information Technology Co., Ltd    京ICP备13001393号-1